4A B Building Zhuao Industrial Park Gushu Xixiang Baoan District Shenzhen,China,518126
Home ProductsPoE Ethernet Switch

Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

10/100M Industrial Unmanaged Poe Switch Din Rail With 2 SC Ports 4 RJ45 Ports

10/100M Industrial Unmanaged Poe Switch Din Rail With 2 SC Ports 4 RJ45 Ports

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
Certification: FCC,CE
Model Number: ND-X820-2FX4TX-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
Delivery Time: According to the quantiy and stocking , 3-4 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T , Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Power: 12~48V DC (Terminal Block) Protection: 6KV Lightening Protection, IP40 Protection
Installation: DIN-Rail Or Wall Mounts Working Temperature: -40~+85℃
Dimension (L×W×H): 143mm× 101mm× 44mm Product Weight: 0.65kg
Interface: 1x10/100Base-T Ethernet Port + 1x 100Mbps Optical Port

Din Rail 10/100M Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ports + 4 RJ45 ports

 

1. Overview

Newbridge®ND-X820-2FX4TX-SC Industrial Ethernet Switches uses store-forward architecture, fanless and energy-saving design. The advantage of product are small, convenient and easy to maintain. The product design complies with the Ethernet standard, adding lightning protection, anti-static protection measures. It applies to the wide range of operating temperature from -40℃ ~ +85℃ with stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.

2.Features

 

10/100M Industrial Unmanaged Poe Switch Din Rail With 2 SC Ports 4 RJ45 Ports

          ND-X820-1FX4TX-SC

  • 4 Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet port , 2 port 100Mbps SC port

l Automatic MAC address learning and aging

l 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

l LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

l Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

l Supports DIN-Rail installation

l Supports Daisy-Chain connection

l Supports Broadcast Storm Control

l Transmission data max. Support:1518 bytes

l Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

l Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

l Redundant dual DC power inputs.

l Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

l Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

l 6KV port Lightning protection

l -40℃~+85℃ operating temperature range.

l 3-Year Warranty

 

 

 

 

 

3. Specifications

 

Product Name

4 Port 10/100Mbps Industrial Fiber Switches
Product Model ND-X820-2FX4TX
Interface 4x10/100Base-T Ethernet port + 2x 100Mbps SC port

 

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

 

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Interface:SC

 

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1.2Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory:512K

10 Mbps Packet Forwarding Rate:14880 pps/port

100Mbps Packet Forwarfding Rate:148800 pps/port

MAC Address Table: 2M

Forwarding Delay:<3us

Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection 6KV Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act

 

 

Power Supply

Input Power: 12~48VDC (Terminal Block)

Input Power:2* 12~48VDC(Dual power redundancy backup)

Working Consumption : <5W

Connectors : Phoenix terminal

Overload protection :20A

Reverse polarity protection : 30s

Alarm contact : No

Other Specifications

 

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~+85℃ ;

Storage temperature: -45~+85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

 

 

Industry Standard

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,

Class A EMS:

IEC6100-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

IEC6100-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

IEC6100-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC6100-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV IEC6100-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

IEC6100-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

IEC (EN) 61000-4-8:support

IEC 60068-2-27(Shock):support

IEC 60068-2-32(Freefall):support

IEC 60068-2-6(Vibration):support

Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

 

Packing List

1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

 

Certification

CE mark, commercial;

FCC Part 15 Class B;

VCCI Class B

EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.65KG

Product size (L×W×H): 143mm× 101mm× 44mm

Warranty 3-years

 

4. Order Information

Part No Description of product Unit
ND-X820-2FX4TX-SC 4*10/100 Base-Tx Non-managed Fiber Switch,2*100M SC port ,Industrial , aluminum alloy, DIN Rail, DC12~48V power supply ,Wide temperature (-40°C-85°C),CE-FCC-RoHS - DC power supply is not included by default. pc

 

 

10/100M Industrial Unmanaged Poe Switch Din Rail With 2 SC Ports 4 RJ45 Ports

10/100M Industrial Unmanaged Poe Switch Din Rail With 2 SC Ports 4 RJ45 Ports

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Carmen Zhang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products