4A B Building Zhuao Industrial Park Gushu Xixiang Baoan District Shenzhen,China,518126
Home Products10 100 1000M Media Converter

Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable

Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable

    • Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable
    • Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable
    • Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable
  • Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
    Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
    Certification: FCC,CE
    Model Number: ND-920SW-S20-4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
    Delivery Time: According to the quantiy and stocking , 3-4 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T , Western Union
    Supply Ability: According to the different products , the monthly output is different
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Power Dissipation: <2.5W Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
    Fiber Distance: 20KM Power Supply: DC 5V,AC 100-240V;
    UTP Rate: 10/100M MTBF: 50000 Hours

    4*10/100/1000Base-TX Switch over Fiber Cable, gigabit 4rj45 4 port fiber optic media converter

     

    1. Overview

     

    Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber CableNewbridge® The seriels optical fiber transceiver(switch) is a new type of high performance transmission equipment developed and produced .All equipment and system performance indicators meet international standards and meet your technical requirements.This series of optical fiber transceivers is designed for urban fiber digital broadband network. The product is positioned in the broadband network access market based on the design idea of high quality, high reliability, high bandwidth and low price.It can provide users with broadband bandwidth, stable performance, powerful functions, and low cost urban broadband fiber network solutions for telecom level operation services.

     

    2.Feature

    Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable
    • 1*1000M SC fiber interface (FC/LC optical port can be customized); 4*10/100M Ethernet interfaces
    • Maximum transmission distance: 0.5 ~ 120 km.
    • The dynamic buffer allocation in front equalizes the network load and prevents blocking.
    • adopt IEEE802.3 10BaseT Ethernet and IEEE802.3u 100base-tx,IEEE802.3ab 1000base-tx and 1000base-fx fast Ethernet standards;
    • Each UTP exchange port of the exchange port can automatically recognize the straight line (MDI) and the cross line (mdi-x).
    • Support 1024 MAC addresses;
    • Automatic MAC address learning and update function.
    • select store-and-forward
    • Ballast provides maximum 8G data storage bandwidth;
    • Enable LED indicator light to monitor the working status of each port

     

    3.Application Diagram

    Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable

     

     

     

    • Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber CablePanel

     

    5. Specifications

     

    Parameters Specification
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
    Rj45 port 4 Rj45 port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, Auto MDI-MDI-X connection
    Up to 100M Cat-5 transmission distance
    Fiber port 1 Fiber Port
    Comply with IEEE802.3z
    Rate: 1000Mbps
    Wavelength: 850/nm1310nm/1550nm
    Up to 550M transmission distance with multi-mode
    Up to 20km,40km,60km,80km transmission distance with single-mode SC/LC interfaces optional
    Switch Properties

    Mac address table:1k

    Memory buffer:256K

    Acket Buffer Size: 1Mbit

    Processing Type: Store and Forward

    Power Supply

    External : DC/5V2A

    Built-in: 90 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

    Power Consumption : ≤5W

    Operating Temperature 0 °C to +65 °C
    Storage Temperature -20 °C to +65 °C
    Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
    Dimensions 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
    Weight 165g

     

    6. Order Information

    Part No Specification Description Unit
    ND-920SW-S20-4 10/100/1000M bit/s Single-mode 1310nm,20KM,SC,1*9,220V/AC,5V2A/DC,1*1000Base-Fx+4*10/100Base-Tx PC

     

     

    Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable

     

    Gigabit 4rj45 4 Port 10 100 1000M Media Converter 4*10/100/1000 Base -TX Switch Over Fiber Cable

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Carmen Zhang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products