4A B Building Zhuao Industrial Park Gushu Xixiang Baoan District Shenzhen,China,518126
Home Products10 100 1000M Media Converter

Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode

    • 1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode
    • 1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode
    • 1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode
    • 1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode
    • 1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode
  • 1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
    Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
    Certification: FCC,CE
    Model Number: ND-920SW-20-3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working day in stock
    Payment Terms: T/T , Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1500pcs per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Tandard: IEEE802.3,),IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
    Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C

    1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Switch Single Fiber Single Mode

     

    Fiber media converter, or fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, is designed to extend the copper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics Fiber media converter is a simple networking device that connects two dissimilar media types such as copper twisted pair and fiber optics

     

     

    Feature

    ♦ 10/1000M fiber IP Switch
    ♦ 2* 10/1000M -FX ,3 *10/1000M Base-T ,
    ♦ Single fiber single mode 1310TX/1550RX,SC,0~20KM,stand alone type,
    ♦ External power supply,DC/12V,AC/100-240V,
    ♦ Through the optical fiber cascaded multiple lans

     

     

    Specification

    Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    10/100 BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
    100BASE-FX 50/125umfiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)
    9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
    Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
    Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
    RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
    Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Input Voltage ,DC/12V,AC/100-240V
    Power Consumption <2.5W
    MTBF 50,000 hours
    BER <1/1000000000
    MAC Address Table 1K
    Buffer Size 1M
    Operating Temperature 0°C~50°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C
    Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

     

     

    Order info

    Part No Description of product Unit
    ND-920SW-20-3 10M/1000M bps, Single mode Single fiber,1310nm,0-20KM,SC pair

     

    1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode

    1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode

    1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode1310nm 20km 10M /1000Mbps Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Single Mode

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Carmen Zhang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products