4A B Building Zhuao Industrial Park Gushu Xixiang Baoan District Shenzhen,China,518126
Home ProductsHD SDI Converter

Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode
    • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode
    • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode
    • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode
    • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode
    • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode
  • Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
    Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
    Certification: FCC,CE
    Model Number: ND-8010HDL

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
    Delivery Time: According to the quantiy and stocking , 3-4 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T , Western Union
    Supply Ability: According to the different products , the monthly output is different
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model: ND8010HDL Signal Type: SD-SDI(270Mbps)/ HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)
    Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 60°C / 32°F ~ 140°F Power Supply: 5~24DC
    Storage Temperature: -30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F Dimension: 110x 48 X 25 Mm / 4.33 X 1.89 X 0.98 Inches

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

     

    1. Overview

    Newbridge® ND8010HDL HD-SDI Optical Transceiver is a mini type HD-SDI optical transceiver .It is a perfect and economic transmission device to transmit HD/HD-SDI video, embedded audio and RS485 data via fiber-optic.

    Transmitter is used as sending end ,Receiver is used as receiving end. it support to SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard, as well as DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) digital TV signal format.

     

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    ND8010HDL

    l Support 1channel HD-SDI video embedded audio signal via fiber

    l SD,HD auto-detection, supported transmission rate from 270M bit/s to 1.485G bit/s

    l Transmission distance is from 0km to 80KM via multimode fiber or single mode fiber.

    l Support SMPTE 259M (1.485Gbps),SMPTE 259M (270Mbps),and DVB-ASI

    l Support plug and play function

    • Operation status indication by LED

     

    2.Application Diagram

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

     

     

    3. Specifications

     

    Model HD-SDI Optical Transmitter & receiver
    Quantity/Type Single Mode, Single Fiber
    Max. Distance 0m-20Km (40km/60km optional)
    Connector FC
    Wave Length 1310nm/1550nm
    Transmitted power -10dbm~-3dbm
    Maximum Receiving Sensitivity <-34dbm
    Signal Type SD-SDI(270Mbps)/ HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)
    Support Input Format

    SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz

    HD: 720p @ 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz

    720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz

    1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz

    1080p @23.98Hz/24Hz/25Hz/29Hz/3 0Hz

    Video Standard SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M
    DATA comm. method RS-485/Half duplex
    Power Supply 5~24DC
    Power Consumption 3~5 Watts
    Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C / 32°F ~ 140°F
    Storage Temperature -30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F
    Relative Humidity 20~90% RH (Non-condensation)
    Dimension 110x 48 x 25 mm / 4.33 x 1.89 x 0.98 inches
    Weight 220g (Tx and Rx)

     

     

    4. Order Information

     

    Part No Description of product Unit
    ND-8010HDL-Tx HD-SDI Optical-Transmitter pcs
    ND-8010HDL-Rx HD-SDI Optical-Receiver pcs

     

     

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    Mini Type HD SDI Converter Optical Transceiver With Single Fiber single mode

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Carmen Zhang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products