4A B Building Zhuao Industrial Park Gushu Xixiang Baoan District Shenzhen,China,518126
Home ProductsPoE Ethernet Switch

Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V

Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V

    • Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V
    • Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V
  • Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
    Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
    Certification: FCC,CE
    Model Number: ND-X820-1FX4TX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
    Delivery Time: According to the quantiy and stocking , 3-4 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T , Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Input Power: 12~48V DC (Terminal Block) Protection: 6KV Lightening Protection, IP40 Protection
    Installation: DIN-Rail Or Wall Mounts Working Temperature: -40~+85℃
    Dimension (L×W×H): 118mm× 86mm× 39mm Product Weight: 0.36kg
    Interface: 4x10/100Base-T Ethernet Port + 1x 100Mbps Optical Port

    10/100M 4 Port industrial ethernet switch with 1 SC fiber port 24V

     

     

    1. Overview

    Newbridge®ND-X820-1FX4TX Industrial Ethernet Switches uses store-forward architecture, fanless and energy-saving design. The advantage of product are small, convenient and easy to maintain. The product design complies with the Ethernet standard, adding lightning protection, anti-static protection measures. It applies to the wide range of operating temperature from -40℃ ~ +85℃ with stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.

    2.Features

     

    Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V

          ND-X820-1FX4TX-SC

    • 4 Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet port , 1 port 100Mbps optical port

    l Automatic MAC address learning and aging

    l 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

    l LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

    l Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

    l Supports DIN-Rail installation

    l Supports Daisy-Chain connection

    l Supports Broadcast Storm Control

    l Transmission data max. Support:1518 bytes

    l Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

    l Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

    l Redundant dual DC power inputs.

    l Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

    l Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

    l 6KV port Lightning protection

    l -40℃~+85℃ operating temperature range.

    l 3-Year Warranty

     

     

    3. Specifications

     

    Product Name

    4 Port 10/100Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch
    Product Model ND-X820-1FX4TX
    Interface 4x10/100Base-T Ethernet port + 1x 100Mbps Optical port

     

    Network Protocols

    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

     

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    Fiber Media

    Multi-mode: 2KM

    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

    Interface:SC/SFP

     

    Performance Specification

    Bandwidth: 1Gbps

    Packet Buffer Memory:512K

    10 Mbps Packet Forwarding Rate:14880 pps/port

    100Mbps Packet Forwarfding Rate:148800 pps/port

    MAC Address Table: 1M

    Forwarding Delay:<3us

    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    Protection 6KV Lightening protection, IP40 protection
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act

     

     

    Power Supply

    Input Power: 12~48VDC (Terminal Block)

    Input Power:2* 12~48VDC(Dual power redundancy backup)

    Working Consumption : <5W

    Connectors : Phoenix terminal

    Overload protection :20A

    Reverse polarity protection : 30s

    Alarm contact : No

    Other Specifications

     

    Working Environment

    Working temperature: -40~+85℃ ;

    Storage temperature: -45~+85℃

    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

     

     

     

    Industry Standard

    FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,

    Class A EMS:

    IEC6100-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

    IEC6100-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

    IEC6100-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

    IEC6100-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV IEC6100-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

    IEC6100-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

    IEC (EN) 61000-4-8:support

    IEC 60068-2-27(Shock):support

    IEC 60068-2-32(Freefall):support

    IEC 60068-2-6(Vibration):support

    Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

     

    Packing List

    1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)

    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

    1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

     

    Certification

    CE mark, commercial;

    FCC Part 15 Class B;

    VCCI Class B

    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

    MTBF 300,000 hours
    Weight & Size

    Product Weight: 0.36KG

    Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 86mm× 39mm

    Warranty 3-years

     

    4. Order Information

    Part No Description of product Unit
    ND-X820-1FX4TX-SC 4*10/100 Base-Tx Non-managed Fiber Switch,1*100M SC port ,Industrial , aluminum alloy, DIN Rail, DC12~48V power supply ,Wide temperature (-40°C-85°C),CE-FCC-RoHS - DC power supply is not included by default. pc
    ND-X820-1FX4TX-SFP 4*10/100 Base-Tx Non-managed Fiber Switch,1*100M SFP Slot ,Industrial , aluminum alloy, DIN Rail, DC12~48V power supply ,Wide temperature (-40°C-85°C),CE-FCC-RoHS - DC power supply is not included by default. pc

     

    Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V

    Anti Static 4 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100M With 1 SC Fiber Port 24V

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Carmen Zhang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products